02 Jul, 2022

2022 Europe Triathlon Premium Cup Holten : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 country flag ESP 1 00:53:27 00:08:56 00:00:38 00:26:52 00:00:24 00:16:39
2 Jack Willis 1997 country flag GBR 3 00:53:34 00:08:57 00:00:42 00:26:46 00:00:25 00:16:46
3 Thomas Bishop 1991 country flag GBR 6 00:53:38 00:08:53 00:00:40 00:26:51 00:00:28 00:16:47
4 Ben Dijkstra 1998 country flag GBR 28 00:53:45 00:08:54 00:00:43 00:26:47 00:00:27 00:16:55
5 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 country flag NED 20 00:53:50 00:09:24 00:00:39 00:26:22 00:00:27 00:17:00
6 Jannik Schaufler 1997 country flag GER 4 00:53:56 00:09:05 00:00:38 00:26:51 00:00:25 00:16:59
7 Yanis Seguin 2000 country flag FRA 25 00:53:57 00:09:07 00:00:39 00:26:48 00:00:26 00:17:01
8 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 country flag ESP 10 00:53:59 00:08:56 00:00:36 00:27:04 00:00:26 00:16:59
9 Iestyn Harrett 1993 country flag GBR 16 00:54:00 00:09:07 00:00:39 00:26:46 00:00:26 00:17:05
10 David Mendoza 1992 country flag MEX 21 00:54:03 00:09:01 00:00:39 00:26:56 00:00:29 00:17:01
11 Joao Mansos 1994 country flag POR 48 00:54:04 00:09:04 00:00:43 00:26:53 00:00:28 00:16:58
12 Adrien Deharre 2000 country flag BEL 50 00:54:06 00:09:23 00:00:39 00:26:37 00:00:27 00:17:01
13 Nicholas Holmes 2002 country flag USA 17 00:54:08 00:09:26 00:00:36 00:26:34 00:00:24 00:17:10
14 Mitch Kolkman 2002 country flag NED 11 00:54:12 00:08:47 00:00:38 00:27:11 00:00:27 00:17:10
15 Lorcan Redmond 2000 country flag AUS 2 00:54:15 00:09:21 00:00:37 00:26:35 00:00:26 00:17:17
16 Henry Räppo 1998 country flag EST 26 00:54:16 00:09:08 00:00:37 00:26:54 00:00:29 00:17:11
17 Hugo Winock 2000 country flag FRA 76 00:54:21 00:08:54 00:00:43 00:27:04 00:01:19 00:16:24
18 Jan Diener 2002 country flag GER 49 00:54:23 00:09:00 00:00:41 00:26:54 00:00:26 00:17:23
19 Alexis Lherieau 2000 country flag SUI 35 00:54:24 00:09:18 00:00:39 00:26:39 00:00:28 00:17:22
20 Briac Tence 2002 country flag FRA 40 00:54:25 00:08:57 00:00:38 00:26:58 00:00:27 00:17:27
21 Sebastian Wernersen 2002 country flag NOR 37 00:54:29 00:09:00 00:00:39 00:26:54 00:00:26 00:17:31
22 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 country flag ISR 74 00:54:30 00:09:15 00:00:39 00:26:42 00:00:25 00:17:30
23 Christopher Perham 1995 country flag GBR 47 00:54:30 00:08:50 00:00:40 00:27:12 00:00:27 00:17:23
24 Delian Stateff 1994 country flag ITA 7 00:54:31 00:09:02 00:00:43 00:26:41 00:00:27 00:17:40
25 Oscar Dart 2001 country flag AUS 8 00:54:33 00:08:57 00:00:40 00:26:54 00:00:27 00:17:37
26 Gjalt Panjer 2002 country flag NED 29 00:54:37 00:09:00 00:00:37 00:26:55 00:00:28 00:17:38
27 Ludovic Séchaud 2000 country flag SUI 39 00:54:40 00:09:21 00:00:38 00:26:39 00:00:27 00:17:37
28 Joris Basslé 1999 country flag BEL 42 00:54:46 00:08:49 00:00:38 00:27:08 00:00:29 00:17:44
29 Baptiste Massot 2001 country flag FRA 27 00:54:51 00:09:05 00:00:37 00:26:50 00:00:25 00:17:57
30 Sam Hart 2000 country flag GBR 72 00:54:55 00:09:07 00:00:39 00:27:07 00:00:30 00:17:33
31 Matthew Wright 1992 country flag BAR 38 00:55:03 00:08:58 00:00:39 00:26:56 00:00:28 00:18:05
32 Benedikt Bettin 2001 country flag GER 24 00:55:06 00:09:01 00:00:39 00:26:55 00:00:26 00:18:07
33 Lars Holenweger 1998 country flag SUI 19 00:55:06 00:08:53 00:00:41 00:26:57 00:00:28 00:18:09
34 Pierre Moraz 1999 country flag SUI 45 00:55:14 00:09:13 00:00:40 00:26:45 00:00:36 00:18:01
35 Victor Goené 1999 country flag NED 23 00:55:19 00:09:18 00:00:38 00:26:41 00:00:29 00:18:16
36 Sasha Caterina 2000 country flag SUI 14 00:55:21 00:08:50 00:00:40 00:27:08 00:00:30 00:18:15
37 John Reed 2001 country flag USA 15 00:55:23 00:08:58 00:00:39 00:27:23 00:00:30 00:17:55
38 Joe Sherman 2003 country flag GBR 57 00:55:40 00:08:59 00:00:42 00:26:57 00:00:27 00:18:37
39 Davis Bove 2000 country flag USA 33 00:55:49 00:09:34 00:00:35 00:28:39 00:00:26 00:16:37
40 Jesús Jimenez Gimeno 2001 country flag ESP 55 00:55:51 00:08:56 00:00:42 00:27:06 00:00:29 00:18:40
41 Jesse Cuijpers 2002 country flag NED 58 00:56:08 00:08:59 00:00:41 00:27:03 00:00:29 00:18:57
42 Baptiste Passemard 2001 country flag FRA 30 00:56:14 00:08:52 00:00:39 00:27:01 00:00:27 00:19:17
43 Ian Manthey 1993 country flag IRL 36 00:56:18 00:09:04 00:00:42 00:28:18 00:00:26 00:17:50
44 Loris Lala 2002 country flag FRA 41 00:56:36 00:09:28 00:00:40 00:28:41 00:00:28 00:17:21
45 Jan Bader 2002 country flag AUT 43 00:56:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Luke Schofield 1999 country flag AUS 5 00:56:43 00:09:11 00:00:38 00:26:50 00:00:26 00:19:39
47 Gonçalo Oliveira 2001 country flag POR 60 00:56:57 00:09:30 00:00:41 00:28:38 00:00:31 00:17:39
48 Jayden Schofield 1999 country flag AUS 79 00:57:03 00:09:16 00:00:37 00:28:56 00:00:31 00:17:46
49 Janne Büttel 2002 country flag GER 53 00:57:07 00:09:17 00:00:41 00:28:06 00:00:28 00:18:37
50 Olaf Jan Bosscher 2002 country flag NED 71 00:57:12 00:09:28 00:00:42 00:28:36 00:00:30 00:17:58
51 Cameron Harris 1998 country flag GBR 44 00:57:25 00:09:26 00:00:42 00:28:41 00:00:29 00:18:10
52 Yegor Martynenko 1987 country flag UKR 34 00:57:31 00:09:30 00:00:42 00:28:39 00:00:30 00:18:12
53 Lukáš Juránek 2002 country flag CZE 62 00:57:41 00:09:32 00:00:40 00:28:37 00:00:27 00:18:26
54 Lucas Cambresy 2002 country flag LUX 54 00:57:47 00:09:20 00:00:41 00:28:47 00:00:29 00:18:32
55 Dorian Horsten 2001 country flag NED 59 00:57:48 00:09:36 00:00:38 00:28:32 00:00:28 00:18:36
56 Lucas Goene 2001 country flag NED 66 00:57:51 00:09:30 00:00:43 00:28:35 00:00:27 00:18:40
57 Joey Van 't Verlaat 1999 country flag NED 51 00:58:44 00:09:37 00:00:40 00:28:33 00:00:28 00:19:28
58 Ryan Lund 1998 country flag USA 78 00:58:48 00:09:40 00:00:40 00:30:06 00:00:29 00:17:55
59 Simon Den Braber 2001 country flag NED 73 00:58:55 00:09:42 00:00:42 00:29:09 00:00:31 00:18:54
60 Petter Ellingsbø 2000 country flag NOR 56 00:59:07 00:09:17 00:00:41 00:29:36 00:00:34 00:19:02
61 Roel Kwaaitaal 1997 country flag NED 70 01:00:18 00:09:38 00:00:45 00:30:40 00:00:32 00:18:45
DNF Alexandre Nobre 1994 country flag POR 18 DNF 00:09:17 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergiy Polikarpenko 1998 country flag ITA 31 DNF 00:09:18 00:00:39 00:30:08 00:00:41 00:00:00
DNF Chris Gregor 1999 country flag CAN 52 DNF 00:09:10 00:00:40 00:28:14 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Hugo Jan Bosscher 2000 country flag NED 64 DNF 00:09:31 00:00:44 00:28:31 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Afonso Gaspar 1994 country flag POR 65 DNF 00:08:56 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stijn Jansen 1997 country flag NED 67 DNF 00:09:33 00:00:51 00:30:48 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Trouard 1994 country flag USA 77 DNF 00:09:32 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Peter Thygesen/DEN. Head referee: Marco Van Oostende/NED.
Competition Jury: Peter Thygesen/DEN, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Christie Brouwer/NED.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (2 laps); Run 5 km (2 lap).
Water temperature: 22.0 ºC. Air temperature 21.7 ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.