03 Apr, 2022

2022 Europe Triathlon Cup and Mediterranean Championships Melilla : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
2500m
T1 Bike
18.8km
T2 Run
5km
1 Dorian Coninx 1994 country flag FRA 1 00:47:26 00:06:18 00:00:17 00:25:54 00:00:17 00:14:39
2 Barclay Izzard 1998 country flag GBR 21 00:47:28 00:06:20 00:00:20 00:25:50 00:00:19 00:14:37
3 Tom Richard 1993 country flag FRA 2 00:47:44 00:06:19 00:00:18 00:25:54 00:00:20 00:14:52
4 Ricardo Batista 2000 country flag POR 5 00:47:53 00:06:19 00:00:20 00:25:53 00:00:19 00:15:01
5 Lasse Lührs 1996 country flag GER 10 00:47:54 00:06:22 00:00:21 00:25:48 00:00:18 00:15:03
6 Henry Graf 2002 country flag GER 47 00:47:56 00:06:24 00:00:20 00:25:45 00:00:20 00:15:05
7 Eric Diener 2000 country flag GER 26 00:47:57 00:06:31 00:00:20 00:25:41 00:00:20 00:15:04
8 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 country flag AZE 9 00:48:01 00:06:20 00:00:19 00:25:55 00:00:18 00:15:07
9 Kenji Nener 1993 country flag JPN 3 00:48:08 00:06:21 00:00:21 00:25:48 00:00:18 00:15:18
10 Yanis Seguin 2000 country flag FRA 29 00:48:12 00:06:25 00:00:18 00:25:48 00:00:18 00:15:20
11 Genis Grau 1994 country flag ESP 8 00:48:16 00:06:18 00:00:18 00:25:57 00:00:19 00:15:23
12 Antoine Duval 1995 country flag FRA 17 00:48:17 00:06:20 00:00:18 00:25:56 00:00:19 00:15:21
13 Shachar Sagiv 1994 country flag ISR 20 00:48:19 00:06:35 00:00:20 00:25:33 00:00:18 00:15:30
14 Simon Westermann 1998 country flag SUI 12 00:48:26 00:06:31 00:00:20 00:25:40 00:00:19 00:15:34
15 Arnaud Mengal 1997 country flag BEL 24 00:48:36 00:06:25 00:00:19 00:25:51 00:00:19 00:15:39
16 Jordi García Gracia 1992 country flag ESP 39 00:48:36 00:06:18 00:00:17 00:25:57 00:00:21 00:15:40
17 Loris Lala 2002 country flag FRA 67 00:48:36 00:06:29 00:00:18 00:25:45 00:00:20 00:15:41
18 Michele Bortolamedi 2001 country flag ITA 37 00:48:39 00:06:23 00:00:19 00:25:51 00:00:20 00:15:43
19 Dominic Coy 2002 country flag GBR 52 00:48:40 00:06:33 00:00:22 00:25:43 00:00:19 00:15:39
20 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 country flag KAZ 11 00:48:41 00:06:28 00:00:19 00:25:49 00:00:19 00:15:43
21 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 country flag ESP 15 00:48:57 00:06:28 00:00:19 00:25:49 00:00:21 00:15:58
22 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 country flag BEL 7 00:48:58 00:06:18 00:00:19 00:25:58 00:00:20 00:16:01
23 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 country flag DEN 56 00:48:59 00:06:43 00:00:18 00:25:39 00:00:20 00:15:58
24 Valdemar Solok 2001 country flag DEN 59 00:49:00 00:06:43 00:00:19 00:25:37 00:00:18 00:16:02
25 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 country flag NOR 54 00:49:12 00:06:46 00:00:18 00:25:34 00:00:20 00:16:13
26 Gjalt Panjer 2002 country flag NED 46 00:49:14 00:06:30 00:00:20 00:25:47 00:00:19 00:16:17
27 Sasha Caterina 2000 country flag SUI 28 00:49:16 00:06:31 00:00:21 00:25:44 00:00:20 00:16:19
28 Jan Volar 1992 country flag CZE 18 00:49:26 00:06:28 00:00:18 00:25:51 00:00:21 00:16:26
29 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 country flag UKR 32 00:49:30 00:06:19 00:00:18 00:26:54 00:00:18 00:15:39
30 Jorre Van De Weyer 2001 country flag BEL 62 00:49:33 00:06:47 00:00:18 00:25:28 00:00:20 00:16:39
31 Andres Hilario Morales 1999 country flag ESP 65 00:49:37 00:06:29 00:00:18 00:26:21 00:00:23 00:16:05
32 Ludovic Séchaud 2000 country flag SUI 49 00:49:40 00:06:32 00:00:18 00:26:16 00:00:19 00:16:13
33 Iestyn Harrett 1993 country flag GBR 31 00:49:42 00:06:33 00:00:20 00:26:20 00:00:20 00:16:08
34 Ander Noain Lacamara 1999 country flag ESP 30 00:49:44 00:06:22 00:00:18 00:27:07 00:00:20 00:15:36
35 Itamar Eshed 2000 country flag ISR 58 00:49:47 00:06:43 00:00:19 00:25:28 00:00:23 00:16:51
36 Esteban Basanta Fouz 2002 country flag ESP 72 00:49:52 00:06:30 00:00:17 00:26:27 00:00:27 00:16:09
37 Fabian Meeusen 1998 country flag SUI 33 00:50:10 00:06:32 00:00:22 00:27:00 00:00:19 00:15:55
38 Thomas Guilmot 2000 country flag BEL 69 00:50:22 00:06:38 00:00:19 00:26:55 00:00:21 00:16:06
39 Davide Ingrilli 2000 country flag ITA 44 00:50:30 00:06:31 00:00:20 00:27:03 00:00:19 00:16:15
40 Frederick Webb 1999 country flag GBR 50 00:50:32 00:06:47 00:00:20 00:26:44 00:00:20 00:16:19
41 Andres Cendan Llorens 1997 country flag ESP 74 00:50:36 00:06:38 00:00:18 00:27:32 00:00:19 00:15:47
42 Baptiste Passemard 2001 country flag FRA 36 00:50:45 00:06:24 00:00:19 00:25:50 00:00:18 00:17:52
43 Joris Basslé 1999 country flag BEL 51 00:50:48 00:06:36 00:00:20 00:26:16 00:00:20 00:17:14
44 Temirlan Temirov 1996 country flag KAZ 25 00:50:49 00:06:46 00:00:17 00:26:52 00:00:20 00:16:32
45 Peter Denteneer 1990 country flag BEL 38 00:50:53 00:06:32 00:00:21 00:26:15 00:00:20 00:17:23
46 Alessandro De Angelis 2001 country flag ITA 55 00:50:54 00:06:23 00:00:21 00:27:10 00:00:21 00:16:36
47 Jesse Cuijpers 2002 country flag NED 60 00:50:55 00:06:56 00:00:19 00:27:11 00:00:24 00:16:02
48 Russell White 1992 country flag IRL 19 00:50:57 00:06:46 00:00:19 00:26:47 00:00:22 00:16:42
49 Lars Holenweger 1998 country flag SUI 35 00:51:03 00:07:04 00:00:21 00:27:03 00:00:21 00:16:12
50 Mitch Kolkman 2002 country flag NED 40 00:51:13 00:06:33 00:00:19 00:26:15 00:00:20 00:17:43
51 Arnaud Des Boscs 1999 country flag FRA 42 00:51:28 00:06:24 00:00:19 00:26:42 00:00:22 00:17:38
52 Tuur Lemmens 1997 country flag BEL 75 00:51:30 00:06:44 00:00:19 00:26:51 00:00:20 00:17:15
53 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 country flag ESP 43 00:51:33 00:06:20 00:00:18 00:25:57 00:00:19 00:18:37
54 Cameron Harris 1998 country flag GBR 57 00:51:39 00:06:37 00:00:19 00:26:59 00:00:25 00:17:16
55 Theo Texereau 2001 country flag FRA 45 00:52:13 00:06:25 00:00:21 00:27:35 00:00:21 00:17:29
56 Samuel Mileham 1998 country flag AUS 64 00:52:30 00:06:29 00:00:19 00:28:30 00:00:21 00:16:49
57 Pierre Moraz 1999 country flag SUI 73 00:52:44 00:06:29 00:00:18 00:26:26 00:00:23 00:19:06
58 Louis Woodgate 2002 country flag GRE 70 00:52:52 00:06:57 00:00:20 00:28:25 00:00:21 00:16:47
59 Gültigin Er 1997 country flag TUR 53 00:52:55 00:07:01 00:00:19 00:27:13 00:00:24 00:17:56
60 Lucas Cambresy 2002 country flag LUX 68 00:53:01 00:07:04 00:00:21 00:28:18 00:00:19 00:16:57
61 Brodie Marshall 1998 country flag CAN 34 00:53:10 00:06:41 00:00:22 00:28:41 00:00:21 00:17:05
62 Shachar Agur 2002 country flag ISR 61 00:54:02 00:06:54 00:00:19 00:29:01 00:00:24 00:17:23
63 Carlos Lozano Fernandez 2000 country flag ESP 71 00:54:53 00:06:40 00:00:19 00:29:32 00:00:22 00:17:57
64 Alon Cohen 2002 country flag ISR 63 00:56:06 00:07:16 00:00:19 00:30:18 00:00:21 00:17:50
65 Keith Galea 1987 country flag MLT 66 00:58:02 00:07:29 00:00:24 00:30:56 00:00:40 00:18:31
DNF Bob Haller 1993 country flag LUX 14 00:06:30 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Max Stapley 1999 country flag AUS 23 00:06:27 00:00:22 00:27:04 00:00:17 00:00:00
DNF Chris Ziehmer 2000 country flag GER 41 00:06:32 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Gordon Benson 1994 country flag GBR 4 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Andreas Galanos/GRE. Head Referee: Inmaculada Ruiz Varea/ESP.
Competition Jury: Andreas Galanos/GRE, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Alicia García/ESP.
Due to the weather conditions, the event changed to a Duathlon.
Distances: Run 2.5 km (1 lap), Bike 18.8 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Air temperature: 15ºC.