12 Aug, 2022

2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Munich : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
39.2km
T2 Run
10km
1 Non Stanford 1989 country flag GBR 16 01:52:10 00:19:27 00:00:35 00:57:19 00:00:27 00:34:24
2 Laura Lindemann 1996 country flag GER 7 01:52:19 00:19:22 00:00:37 00:57:20 00:00:27 00:34:34
3 Emma Lombardi 2001 country flag FRA 23 01:52:22 00:19:42 00:00:33 00:57:05 00:00:24 00:34:40
4 Nina Eim 1998 country flag GER 6 01:52:51 00:19:57 00:00:36 00:56:51 00:00:26 00:35:03
5 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 country flag FRA 9 01:53:05 00:19:25 00:00:37 00:57:19 00:00:26 00:35:21
6 Julie Derron 1996 country flag SUI 1 01:53:10 00:19:34 00:00:39 00:57:06 00:00:26 00:35:26
7 Miriam Casillas García 1992 country flag ESP 17 01:53:23 00:19:36 00:00:35 00:57:08 00:00:26 00:35:40
8 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 country flag DEN 19 01:53:32 00:20:07 00:00:37 00:56:40 00:00:27 00:35:42
9 Julia Hauser 1994 country flag AUT 26 01:53:41 00:20:12 00:00:37 00:56:39 00:00:26 00:35:50
10 Annika Koch 1999 country flag GER 2 01:53:44 00:20:03 00:00:33 00:56:46 00:00:28 00:35:55
11 Maria Tomé 2001 country flag POR 33 01:53:47 00:20:06 00:00:40 00:56:43 00:00:27 00:35:53
12 Paulina Klimas 1995 country flag POL 3 01:53:55 00:20:07 00:00:37 00:56:44 00:00:32 00:35:57
13 Lisa Tertsch 1998 country flag GER 15 01:54:03 00:19:32 00:00:34 00:57:14 00:00:27 00:36:19
14 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 country flag BEL 31 01:54:11 00:19:31 00:00:37 00:57:12 00:00:28 00:36:26
15 Verena Steinhauser 1994 country flag ITA 12 01:54:21 00:20:02 00:00:36 00:56:46 00:00:26 00:36:32
16 Rachel Klamer 1990 country flag NED 18 01:54:33 00:19:42 00:00:37 00:57:09 00:00:26 00:36:40
17 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 country flag ESP 40 01:55:42 00:20:07 00:00:36 00:56:56 00:00:28 00:37:37
18 Luisa Iogna-Prat 1995 country flag ITA 28 01:55:44 00:19:50 00:00:37 00:56:59 00:00:28 00:37:53
19 Marlene Gomez-Göggel 1993 country flag GER 14 01:56:13 00:19:59 00:00:34 00:58:18 00:00:28 00:36:56
20 Rani Skrabanja 1998 country flag NED 42 01:56:51 00:19:39 00:00:38 00:57:10 00:00:28 00:38:58
21 Cathia Schär 2001 country flag SUI 22 01:57:03 00:20:40 00:00:38 00:58:59 00:00:24 00:36:24
22 Hanne De Vet 1998 country flag BEL 43 01:57:21 00:20:06 00:00:37 00:56:44 00:00:30 00:39:26
23 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 country flag CZE 34 01:57:40 00:20:42 00:00:36 00:59:02 00:00:28 00:36:53
24 Melanie Santos 1995 country flag POR 25 01:57:40 00:19:29 00:00:35 00:57:37 00:00:30 00:39:31
25 Stine Dale 1998 country flag NOR 53 01:57:53 00:20:10 00:00:37 00:56:53 00:00:29 00:39:46
26 Noelia Juan 1996 country flag ESP 35 01:57:59 00:20:40 00:00:36 00:59:06 00:00:32 00:37:07
27 Issy Morris 1999 country flag GBR 52 01:58:08 00:20:17 00:00:37 00:59:27 00:00:27 00:37:21
28 Leonie Periault 1994 country flag FRA 8 01:58:24 00:19:41 00:00:38 00:57:08 00:00:29 00:40:30
29 Solveig Løvseth 1999 country flag NOR 41 01:58:50 00:20:50 00:00:38 00:58:51 00:00:28 00:38:06
30 Marta Pintanel Raymundo 1999 country flag ESP 44 01:58:56 00:20:49 00:00:37 00:58:59 00:00:29 00:38:04
31 Zsófia Kovács 1988 country flag HUN 45 01:59:16 00:20:03 00:00:34 00:59:48 00:00:31 00:38:21
32 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 country flag EST 48 01:59:28 00:20:56 00:00:36 00:58:47 00:00:26 00:38:44
33 Zuzana Michalickova 2002 country flag SVK 38 01:59:45 00:20:07 00:00:38 00:59:36 00:00:31 00:38:54
34 Nora Gmür 2001 country flag SUI 30 01:59:47 00:20:46 00:00:34 00:58:58 00:00:26 00:39:05
35 Heidi Juránková 2002 country flag CZE 51 02:00:32 00:20:54 00:00:35 00:58:54 00:00:29 00:39:43
36 Iona Miller 1999 country flag GBR 39 02:00:53 00:19:43 00:00:36 01:00:04 00:00:30 00:40:01
37 Barbara De Koning 2002 country flag NED 37 02:01:05 00:19:31 00:00:36 01:00:17 00:00:35 00:40:09
38 Ivana Kuriackova 1994 country flag SVK 32 02:01:51 00:19:46 00:00:38 00:59:58 00:00:34 00:40:57
39 Emma Varga 1997 country flag SWE 55 02:03:14 00:20:16 00:00:40 00:59:29 00:00:29 00:42:23
40 Jeanne Lehair 1996 country flag TRI 20 02:03:49 00:19:41 00:00:32 00:57:28 00:00:24 00:45:46
41 Helena Carvalho 1995 country flag POR 57 02:08:44 00:19:34 00:00:42 01:04:17 00:00:29 00:43:43
DNF Lotte Miller 1996 country flag NOR 4 DNF 00:19:48 00:00:50 00:56:48 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Anabel Knoll 1996 country flag GER 11 DNF 00:19:47 00:00:36 00:57:02 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Petra Kurikova 1991 country flag CZE 21 DNF 00:19:39 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Perterer 1991 country flag AUT 24 DNF 00:20:41 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sophie Alden 1998 country flag GBR 27 DNF 00:19:21 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ilaria Zane 1992 country flag ITA 29 DNF 00:19:45 00:00:36 01:00:00 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Jolien Vermeylen 1994 country flag BEL 36 DNF 00:19:43 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maryna Kyryk 1997 country flag UKR 47 DNF 00:19:26 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marie Carlsson 1995 country flag SWE 56 DNF 00:20:52 00:00:36 00:58:54 00:00:32 00:00:00
LAP Margareta Bicanova 2001 country flag SVK 46 LAP 00:20:59 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Noémi Sárszegi 1996 country flag HUN 49 LAP 00:20:59 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Marit Van Den Berg 2001 country flag NED 50 LAP 00:21:48 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Julia Kekkonen 2000 country flag FIN 54 LAP 00:22:45 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Baiba Medne 1990 country flag LAT 58 LAP 00:23:52 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Inga Paplauske 1988 country flag LTU 59 LAP 00:23:13 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegates: Line Amlund Hagen/NOR Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referee Fritz Schwarz/AUT.
Competition Jury: Line Amlund Hagen/NOR, Sven Alex/GER, Renato Bertrandi/ITA.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 39.2 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 22.9ºC, air temperature 26.7ºC.