27 May, 2022

2022 Africa Triathlon Cup Sharm El Sheikh : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Miyu Sakai 1999 country flag JPN 51 01:03:31 00:10:16 00:00:51 00:33:43 00:00:28 00:18:15
2 Erin Mcconnell 2000 country flag IRL 62 01:04:18 00:10:13 00:00:57 00:33:42 00:00:30 00:18:58
3 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 country flag JPN 52 01:04:21 00:10:24 00:00:52 00:33:31 00:00:28 00:19:07
4 Olivia Cummings 2002 country flag NZL 60 01:05:08 00:10:23 00:00:53 00:33:38 00:00:33 00:19:43
5 Basmla Elsalamoney 1999 country flag EGY 54 01:05:14 00:10:24 00:00:56 00:33:31 00:00:36 00:19:49
6 Hannah Howell 2001 country flag NZL 59 01:05:35 00:10:18 00:00:55 00:33:39 00:00:29 00:20:17
7 Hannah Knighton 2000 country flag NZL 56 01:05:44 00:10:20 00:00:52 00:33:39 00:00:28 00:20:28
8 Zsófia Kovács 1988 country flag HUN 58 01:05:54 00:10:24 00:00:53 00:35:15 00:00:28 00:18:56
9 Antoanela Manac 1995 country flag ROU 55 01:06:47 00:10:27 00:00:53 00:35:13 00:00:34 00:19:41
10 Madison Keightley 2001 country flag NZL 61 01:06:53 00:10:17 00:00:59 00:33:39 00:00:32 00:21:28
11 Karolina Helga Horváth 2002 country flag HUN 69 01:06:59 00:10:22 00:01:01 00:35:10 00:00:41 00:19:47
12 Juri Ide 1983 country flag JPN 53 01:07:41 00:10:32 00:00:57 00:36:29 00:00:28 00:19:17
13 Fruzsina Dóra Kovács 2002 country flag HUN 73 01:07:57 00:11:25 00:00:55 00:35:40 00:00:31 00:19:28
14 Ailbhe Carroll 1991 country flag IRL 71 01:08:17 00:10:37 00:01:03 00:34:57 00:00:37 00:21:05
15 Alina Khakimova 1997 country flag UZB 57 01:08:22 00:11:28 00:00:57 00:35:36 00:00:33 00:19:51
16 Kayla Ribbink 2002 country flag RSA 72 01:08:34 00:10:35 00:00:58 00:35:02 00:00:33 00:21:29
17 Ronnie Zawlik 2000 country flag ISR 70 01:10:03 00:10:49 00:00:59 00:36:12 00:00:31 00:21:35
18 Céline Marks 1996 country flag CAN 66 01:11:01 00:10:33 00:01:00 00:36:30 00:00:37 00:22:23
DNF Andie Kuipers 2002 country flag ZIM 65 DNF 00:11:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Schalk Roestoff/RSA. Head Referee: Ahmed Saad-Allah/EGY.
Competition Jury: Schalk Roestoff/RSA, Mohammed Elahl/EGY, Ahmed Nasser/EGY.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20.0 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water temperature: 23ºC. Air temperature 31ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.