03 Jun, 2023

2023 Europe Triathlon Championships Madrid : 45-49 Female AG

 19°C
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run
5000m
T1 Bike
37.2km
T2 Run
10km
1 Laura Villar Palacios 1978 country flag ESP 1204 02:25:32 00:22:37 00:01:37 01:10:23 00:01:33 00:49:23
2 Gesine Junker 1976 country flag GER 1221 02:30:30 00:26:10 00:02:03 01:07:41 00:02:03 00:52:34
3 Gail Crawford 1975 country flag GBR 1207 02:32:21 00:25:12 00:02:04 01:11:07 00:02:03 00:51:57
4 Clare McCulloch 1976 country flag GBR 1217 02:32:27 00:23:28 00:01:59 01:13:03 00:01:42 00:52:17
5 Elke Schoenhardt 1974 country flag GER 1222 02:35:08 00:27:03 00:02:04 01:06:28 00:01:53 00:57:43
6 Kirsty McBirnie 1976 country flag GBR 1215 02:35:44 00:23:47 00:02:03 01:15:02 00:02:18 00:52:36
7 Joanne Harbinson 1977 country flag GBR 1210 02:36:08 00:24:32 00:02:23 01:14:24 00:01:58 00:52:53
8 Katy Foster 1978 country flag GBR 1208 02:37:49 00:25:33 00:02:01 01:12:25 00:02:09 00:55:42
9 Marianne Tarnowskij 1977 country flag AUT 1228 02:38:12 00:26:09 00:01:55 01:11:37 00:01:57 00:56:36
10 Niki Whitaker 1974 country flag GBR 1220 02:38:25 00:23:57 00:01:57 01:15:21 00:01:50 00:55:23
11 Rebecca Lewis 1977 country flag GBR 1214 02:40:28 00:26:34 00:02:10 01:10:43 00:01:55 00:59:08
12 Alison King 1978 country flag GBR 1213 02:40:33 00:25:00 00:02:12 01:16:15 00:02:11 00:54:57
13 Valerie Gladwell 1975 country flag GBR 1209 02:41:26 00:25:32 00:02:00 01:14:16 00:02:06 00:57:33
14 Helen Ilsley 1976 country flag GBR 1212 02:42:09 00:25:44 00:01:55 01:14:42 00:01:51 00:58:00
15 Angela Adcock 1977 country flag GBR 1205 02:42:55 00:26:12 00:02:13 01:11:21 00:02:08 01:01:03
16 Katharina Wustinger 1976 country flag AUT 1229 02:43:08 00:27:00 00:02:36 01:13:35 00:02:28 00:57:33
17 Aleksandra G├│ralska 1977 country flag POL 1226 02:44:01 00:26:37 00:02:19 01:14:02 00:02:06 00:58:59
18 Sylvia Gonzalez Tejedor 1976 country flag ESP 1201 02:45:39 00:24:00 00:02:06 01:22:15 00:02:00 00:55:20
19 Helen McClure 1975 country flag GBR 1216 02:49:39 00:26:49 00:01:54 01:18:25 00:01:57 01:00:36
20 Ciara Bowe 1975 country flag IRL 1223 02:49:59 00:26:35 00:03:39 01:18:40 00:02:32 00:58:34
21 Ellen Messingham 1978 country flag GBR 1218 02:50:29 00:29:23 00:02:32 01:14:37 00:02:11 01:01:48
22 Susana Pelayo Fernández 1977 country flag ESP 1202 02:59:01 00:28:06 00:02:49 01:22:51 00:02:40 01:02:37
23 Marta Redondo Vicente 1977 country flag ESP 1203 03:01:26 00:27:02 00:02:00 01:27:54 00:01:41 01:02:50
24 Olivia Bolzer-Stanko 1978 country flag AUT 1227 03:12:07 00:31:26 00:02:13 01:26:52 00:03:02 01:08:35
25 Magdalena Czerwiec 1978 country flag POL 1225 03:25:15 00:31:27 00:02:41 01:23:11 00:03:30 01:24:29
DSQ Deirdre Deegan 1978 country flag IRL 1224 DSQ 00:24:11 00:02:01 01:18:30 00:02:23 00:44:59

Technical Delegates: Eriketi Margari/GRE, Duncan Hough/GBR, Luis Coira/ESP.
Due to water conditions, the race was modified to a duathlon.
Athlete #1224 Deegan/IRL was disqualified because she did not complete the prescribed distance.