24 Jun, 2017

2017 Düsseldorf ETU Sprint Triathlon European Championships : Elite Women

 20.7°C |  24°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20.7km
T2 Run
5km
1 Laura Lindemann 1996 country flag GER 10 01:03:35 00:10:54 00:01:50 00:33:45 00:00:22 00:16:46
2 Jolanda Annen 1992 country flag SUI 6 01:03:38 00:11:04 00:01:49 00:33:36 00:00:21 00:16:49
3 Vendula Frintova 1983 country flag CZE 5 01:03:38 00:10:56 00:01:49 00:33:44 00:00:21 00:16:51
4 Claire Michel 1988 country flag BEL 7 01:03:39 00:10:57 00:01:49 00:33:48 00:00:23 00:16:44
5 Rachel Klamer 1990 country flag NED 4 01:03:52 00:10:52 00:01:51 00:33:45 00:00:19 00:17:07
6 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 country flag RUS 8 01:03:54 00:10:32 00:01:55 00:34:08 00:00:22 00:17:00
7 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 country flag ESP 11 01:04:01 00:10:53 00:01:50 00:33:50 00:00:23 00:17:07
8 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 country flag EST 1 01:04:08 00:11:18 00:01:50 00:33:22 00:00:23 00:17:17
9 Anja Knapp 1988 country flag GER 19 01:04:24 00:10:37 00:01:58 00:33:55 00:00:20 00:17:35
10 Vanessa Fernandes 1985 country flag POR 31 01:04:32 00:11:15 00:01:52 00:33:28 00:00:24 00:17:34
11 Verena Steinhauser 1994 country flag ITA 12 01:04:37 00:11:05 00:01:53 00:33:32 00:00:24 00:17:45
12 Ines Santiago Moron 1997 country flag ESP 2 01:04:41 00:10:55 00:01:48 00:33:52 00:00:24 00:17:43
13 Petra Kurikova 1991 country flag CZE 17 01:04:48 00:11:04 00:01:50 00:33:39 00:00:21 00:17:55
14 Melanie Santos 1995 country flag POR 15 01:04:53 00:10:55 00:01:51 00:33:45 00:00:21 00:18:03
15 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 country flag NED 21 01:04:57 00:11:03 00:01:57 00:33:30 00:00:22 00:18:07
16 Sophia Saller 1994 country flag GER 25 01:04:59 00:10:58 00:01:49 00:33:46 00:00:23 00:18:06
17 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 country flag ISL 33 01:05:00 00:10:34 00:01:55 00:34:03 00:00:22 00:18:08
18 Lisa Berger 1993 country flag SUI 22 01:05:23 00:11:07 00:01:54 00:33:32 00:01:19 00:17:33
19 Anabel Knoll 1996 country flag GER 29 01:05:30 00:10:58 00:01:49 00:33:49 00:00:20 00:18:36
20 Lotte Miller 1996 country flag NOR 32 01:05:41 00:11:04 00:01:55 00:33:31 00:00:22 00:18:51
21 Maya Kingma 1995 country flag NED 14 01:06:14 00:10:36 00:01:57 00:33:56 00:00:23 00:19:24
22 Yuliya Golofeeva 1996 country flag RUS 27 01:06:28 00:11:18 00:01:52 00:35:18 00:00:28 00:17:33
23 Giorgia Priarone 1992 country flag ITA 3 01:06:31 00:11:55 00:01:54 00:34:37 00:00:24 00:17:42
24 Romana Gajdošová 1994 country flag SVK 26 01:06:32 00:11:13 00:01:54 00:35:22 00:00:01 00:18:04
25 Julia Hauser 1994 country flag AUT 16 01:06:32 00:11:06 00:01:51 00:35:32 00:00:22 00:17:42
26 Tamara Maksiyanova 1996 country flag RUS 35 01:07:04 00:11:09 00:01:53 00:35:28 00:00:26 00:18:11
27 Kseniia Levkovska 1989 country flag UKR 20 01:07:09 00:11:12 00:01:53 00:35:22 00:00:25 00:18:18
28 Inna Ryzhykh 1985 country flag UKR 30 01:07:29 00:10:59 00:01:53 00:35:38 00:00:22 00:18:40
29 Sofiya Pryyma 1998 country flag UKR 34 01:07:58 00:11:21 00:01:55 00:35:14 00:00:24 00:19:07
30 Severine Bouchez 1994 country flag BEL 18 01:08:32 00:11:31 00:02:01 00:34:58 00:00:23 00:19:40
31 Hanna Maksimava 1993 country flag BLR 28 01:10:14 00:12:18 00:02:07 00:36:37 00:00:28 00:18:46
32 Amalia Isabel Sánchez Albo 1991 country flag MEX 24 01:10:52 00:11:17 00:02:03 00:38:09 00:00:22 00:19:04
DSQ Elena Danilova 1991 country flag RUS 9 DSQ 00:10:56 00:01:48 00:33:51 00:00:23 00:17:03

Technical Delegate: Dirk Bogaert/BEL, Dag Oliver/NOR.
Athlete #9 Elena Danilova/RUS, previously ranked in 7th position, was disqualified due to an anti-doping rule violation.